Previous Index Next
Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Bayside Radio Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.0.3.66 1987-2006 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, April 18, 2009



Fastest Times of Day

GAS TOURERS
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Wade Lobley 18.257
Phil Ward 19.717
David Guyatt 21.191
Gerhard Lindemann 21.573
Steven Keulemans 21.713
Lars Karlsson 24.213
Tony Berends 25.388
540 Electric
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Mitchell Hollis 21.813
Steve Evans 22.373
Gerard Henry 22.931
Reece Johnson 23.001
Adrian Vassington 23.117
Jacinta Keulemans 25.33
Nick Schulz 32.928
STOCK ELECTRIC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Clint Livingstone 19.055
Peter Beckett 19.792
Bob Vardy 19.885
Brad Palmer 20.046
Corey Broadstock 20.098
Darren Holden 20.557
Kirk Peacock 21.336
Claudio Natale 21.505
Hayden Cutfield 21.545
Benjamin Lindemann 22.773
Desmond Chia 25.922
PRO TOURER
Name ID# Fastest Lap
John Taynton 18.27
John La Spina 18.319
Ashley Cobb 19.056
Gavin Lambe 19.276
Tim Berends 19.672
Mitchell Pyke 20.275
Peter Dennis 20.987
Chance Karlsson 21.229
MODIFIED ELECTRIC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Anthony Atack 17.197
John Perkins 17.884
Leonard Lai 17.899
Corey Broadstock 18.483
Tony Lewis 19.069
GAS TOURERS (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Wade Lobley 16/5m11.478s
Phil Ward 14/5m4.360s
David Guyatt 14/5m17.650s
Gerhard Lindemann 13/5m13.598s
Steven Keulemans 12/5m0.184s
Lars Karlsson 11/5m13.210s
Tony Berends 2/1m10.278s
540 Electric (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Adrian Vassington 15/6m0.690s
Mitchell Hollis 15/6m2.343s
Reece Johnson 15/6m3.970s
Gerard Henry 15/6m7.967s
Steve Evans 15/6m8.003s
Jacinta Keulemans 13/6m7.780s
Nick Schulz 6/5m55.768s
540 Electric (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Adrian Vassington 15/6m0.690s
Mitchell Hollis 15/6m2.343s
Reece Johnson 15/6m3.970s
Gerard Henry 15/6m7.967s
Steve Evans 15/6m8.003s
Jacinta Keulemans 13/6m7.780s
Nick Schulz 6/5m55.768s
STOCK ELECTRIC (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Clint Livingstone 19/6m12.976s
Brad Palmer 18/6m12.676s
Bob Vardy 18/6m13.880s
Corey Broadstock 18/6m17.929s
Peter Beckett 17/6m2.892s
Darren Holden 17/6m9.574s
Hayden Cutfield 16/6m2.614s
Kirk Peacock 16/6m2.784s
Claudio Natale 16/6m17.486s
Benjamin Lindemann 15/6m14.412s
Desmond Chia 13/6m6.857s
PRO TOURER (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
John Taynton 16/5m15.985s
John La Spina 15/5m0.394s
Tim Berends 15/5m17.530s
Ashley Cobb 14/5m4.004s
Gavin Lambe 14/5m6.572s
Mitchell Pyke 13/5m11.143s
Peter Dennis 13/5m15.276s
Chance Karlsson 12/5m10.880s
MODIFIED ELECTRIC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Anthony Atack 17/5m2.187s
Leonard Lai 17/5m18.381s
John Perkins 16/5m14.693s
Tony Lewis 15/5m0.125s
Corey Broadstock 15/5m5.088s

Results of All Rounds
GAS TOURERS
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Wade Lobley (TQ) 16/5m16.553s 16/5m16.549s 16/5m11.478s 45/15m14.311s
2nd David Guyatt 12/5m4.208s 12/5m5.996s 14/5m17.650s 36/15m15.646s
3rd Phil Ward 14/5m14.862s 14/5m4.360s 14/5m6.697s 35/15m2.088s
4th Gerhard Lindemann 12/5m3.314s 12/5m3.414s 13/5m13.598s 35/15m28.349s
5th Steven Keulemans 12/5m0.184s 11/4m52.943s 12/5m0.468s 29/15m7.275s
6th Lars Karlsson 11/5m13.210s 9/5m1.303s 10/5m28.073s 27/14m12.974s
7th Tony Berends 1/1m32.596s 0/0m0.000s 2/1m10.278s 3/1m37.482s
540 Electric
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Mitchell Hollis 15/6m2.343s 15/6m5.002s 13/5m10.345s 21/8m11.558s
2nd Adrian Vassington (TQ) 15/6m0.690s 15/6m12.386s 13/5m19.632s 20/8m13.027s
3rd Steve Evans 15/6m8.003s 15/6m14.103s 13/5m20.870s 19/8m4.009s
4th Gerard Henry 15/6m9.475s 15/6m7.967s 13/5m16.638s 19/8m7.596s
5th Jacinta Keulemans 13/6m7.780s 12/6m27.265s 8/5m0.358s 16/8m25.329s
6th Nick Schulz 6/5m55.768s 4/5m55.837s 2/4m43.004s 8/8m2.414s
7th Reece Johnson 15/6m22.680s 15/6m3.970s 1/0m45.405s 6/7m19.760s
STOCK ELECTRIC A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Clint Livingstone (TQ) 18/6m1.007s 19/6m16.343s 19/6m12.976s 18/6m2.591s
2nd Bob Vardy 11/4m17.774s 18/6m13.880s 17/6m5.613s 18/6m18.487s
3rd Brad Palmer 17/6m17.595s 17/6m12.734s 18/6m12.676s 17/6m1.020s
4th Corey Broadstock 18/6m17.929s 17/6m4.246s 1/0m20.969s 17/6m6.625s
5th Darren Holden 15/6m14.325s 17/6m9.574s 16/6m14.446s 17/6m10.673s
6th Peter Beckett 16/6m8.434s 17/6m5.750s 17/6m2.892s 17/6m18.558s
7th Kirk Peacock 16/6m2.784s 16/6m5.234s 16/6m6.560s 16/6m12.716s
8th Claudio Natale 15/6m14.365s 16/6m21.346s 15/6m8.761s 16/6m17.486s
9th Hayden Cutfield 16/6m16.365s 16/6m2.614s 13/6m16.721s 16/6m19.065s
10th Benjamin Lindemann 14/6m8.797s 0/0m0.000s 15/6m14.412s 10/6m27.798s
11th Desmond Chia 11/6m6.254s 12/6m14.069s 13/6m6.857s 7/4m43.045s
PRO TOURER
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st John Taynton (TQ) 16/5m15.985s 14/5m5.567s 8/2m33.411s 46/15m19.334s
2nd Ashley Cobb 1/0m30.643s 14/5m17.285s 14/5m4.004s 43/15m5.884s
3rd Gavin Lambe 14/5m20.430s 14/5m6.572s 6/2m7.348s 41/15m14.190s
4th John La Spina 15/5m4.595s 15/5m2.254s 15/5m0.394s 40/15m1.451s
5th Peter Dennis 13/5m19.548s 13/5m15.276s 10/4m14.240s 32/13m38.841s
6th Tim Berends 0/0m0.000s 13/5m4.061s 15/5m17.530s 6/2m15.439s
DNS Mitchell Pyke 13/5m11.143s 0/0m8.636s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Chance Karlsson 8/3m22.008s 12/5m10.880s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Toby Pinder 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
MODIFIED ELECTRIC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Anthony Atack (TQ) 17/5m15.959s 17/5m7.991s 17/5m2.187s 17/5m3.189s
2nd Leonard Lai 15/5m10.091s 3/1m11.331s 17/5m18.381s 16/5m8.057s
3rd John Perkins 16/5m15.311s 12/5m14.685s 15/5m3.923s 16/5m14.693s
4th Tony Lewis 15/5m0.125s 15/5m3.024s 15/5m8.911s 14/4m57.445s
5th Corey Broadstock 2/0m49.133s 15/5m5.088s 1/0m29.804s 4/1m38.479s
STOCK ELECTRIC B
Pos Name ID# Main (Pts)**