Previous Index Next
Alycat Meet
Alycat - Presentation Report
Registered to Bayside Radio Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.0.3.66 1987-2006 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, April 18, 2009



Abbreviation used below:-
TQ =Top Qualifier (in class)
FTD=Fastest Time of Day (in class)
PBD=Personal Best of Day (for that driver)
PB =Personal Best (on this track for that driver)
TR =Track Record (for class)
GAS TOURERS
TQ: Wade Lobley 16/5m11.478s
7th Tony Berends 3/1m37.482s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
6th Lars Karlsson 27/14m12.974s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
5th Steven Keulemans 29/15m7.275s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
4th Gerhard Lindemann 35/15m28.349s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
3rd Phil Ward 35/15m2.088s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2nd David Guyatt 36/15m15.646s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
1st Wade Lobley (TQ) 16/5m11.478s(FTD in Rnd 3 45/15m14.311s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
540 Electric
TQ: Adrian Vassington 15/6m0.690s
7th Reece Johnson 15/6m3.970s(PBD in Rnd 2
6th Nick Schulz 8/8m2.414s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
5th Jacinta Keulemans 16/8m25.329s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
4th Gerard Henry 19/8m7.596s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
3rd Steve Evans 19/8m4.009s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
2nd Adrian Vassington (TQ) 15/6m0.690s(FTD in Rnd 1 20/8m13.027s(TR in Final Leg: 1
1st Mitchell Hollis 13/5m10.345s(FTD in Rnd 3 21/8m11.558s(TR in Final Leg: 1
STOCK ELECTRIC A
TQ: Clint Livingstone 19/6m12.976s
11th Desmond Chia 13/6m6.857s(PBD in Rnd 3
10th Benjamin Lindemann 15/6m14.412s(PBD in Rnd 3
9th Hayden Cutfield 16/6m2.614s(PBD in Rnd 2
8th Claudio Natale 16/6m17.486s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
7th Kirk Peacock 16/6m2.784s(PBD in Rnd 1
6th Peter Beckett 17/6m2.892s(PBD in Rnd 3
5th Darren Holden 17/6m9.574s(PBD in Rnd 2
4th Corey Broadstock 18/6m17.929s(PBD in Rnd 1
3rd Brad Palmer 18/6m12.676s(PBD in Rnd 3
2nd Bob Vardy 18/6m13.880s(PBD in Rnd 2
1st Clint Livingstone (TQ) 19/6m12.976s(FTD in Rnd 3
PRO TOURER
TQ: John Taynton 16/5m15.985s
DNS Toby Pinder 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 3 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
DNS Chance Karlsson 12/5m10.880s(PBD in Rnd 2
DNS Mitchell Pyke 13/5m11.143s(PBD in Rnd 1
6th Tim Berends 15/5m17.530s(PBD in Rnd 3
5th Peter Dennis 32/13m38.841s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
4th John La Spina 40/15m1.451s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
3rd Gavin Lambe 41/15m14.190s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2nd Ashley Cobb 43/15m5.884s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
1st John Taynton (TQ) 16/5m15.985s(FTD in Rnd 1 46/15m19.334s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
MODIFIED ELECTRIC
TQ: Anthony Atack 17/5m2.187s
5th Corey Broadstock 15/5m5.088s(PBD in Rnd 2
4th Tony Lewis 15/5m0.125s(PBD in Rnd 1
3rd John Perkins 16/5m14.693s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2nd Leonard Lai 17/5m18.381s(PBD in Rnd 3
1st Anthony Atack (TQ) 17/5m2.187s(FTD in Rnd 3
STOCK ELECTRIC B