Previous Index Next
Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: www.wynnumrc.org.au

http://www.wynnumrc.org.au Registered to Bayside Radio Control Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.2.2.17 1987-2011 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 5 July 2014



Fastest Times of Day

21.5 Electric Tourer
Name ID# Fastest Lap
David Guyatt 19.985
Michael Chiam 20.045
Brad Hall 20.11
One Tran 20.291
Steven Keulemans 20.404
Sean Vallely 20.527
Justin Morrison 20.751
Elliot Hollis 20.849
Kye Prickett 20.948
Michael Cai 21.16
13.5 Electric Tourer
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Karl Yeung 18.054
Brad Palmer 18.086
Cooper Porter 18.218
Keith MacKrill 18.222
Mal Pearson 18.353
Karl Kuehner 18.373
Duncan Vaughan 18.397
Jason Vallely 18.476
Liam Chadwick 18.733
Michael Cai 18.872
Paul Fahey 19.431
Luke Willmot 20.993
Modified Electric
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Peter Beckett 16.568
Corey Broadstock 16.679
Peter Dooley 16.922
Leonard Lai 17.278
Terry Norman 18.018
Shayne Pearce 18.24
21.5 Electric Tourer (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
David Guyatt 18/6m10.551s
Brad Hall 18/6m13.198s
One Tran 18/6m20.880s
Michael Chiam 17/6m0.081s
Steven Keulemans 17/6m3.400s
Sean Vallely 17/6m5.146s
Michael Cai 17/6m9.066s
Kye Prickett 17/6m12.444s
Justin Morrison 16/6m2.059s
Elliot Hollis 16/6m17.263s
13.5 Electric Tourer (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Keith MacKrill 20/6m9.951s
Cooper Porter 20/6m13.142s
Karl Yeung 20/6m15.271s
Brad Palmer 20/6m16.589s
Karl Kuehner 19/6m0.598s
Duncan Vaughan 19/6m5.012s
Liam Chadwick 19/6m7.523s
Jason Vallely 19/6m9.485s
Mal Pearson 19/6m9.882s
Michael Cai 19/6m24.509s
Paul Fahey 18/6m0.899s
Luke Willmot 16/6m13.627s
Modified Electric (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Corey Broadstock 18/5m6.308s
Peter Dooley 18/5m15.319s
Peter Beckett 18/5m15.985s
Leonard Lai 17/5m1.688s
Terry Norman 16/5m3.275s
Shayne Pearce 16/5m10.456s

Results of All Rounds
21.5 Electric Tourer
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st David Guyatt (TQ) 18/6m14.223s 18/6m10.551s 18/6m20.630s(10) 17/6m5.778s(9) 19
2nd Brad Hall 18/6m19.522s 18/6m13.198s 17/6m9.472s(7) 17/6m4.135s(10) 17
3rd Michael Chiam 17/6m5.329s 17/6m0.632s 17/6m0.081s(9) 17/6m11.273s(7) 16
4th Sean Vallely 16/6m1.326s 17/6m7.158s 17/6m5.146s(8) 16/6m2.071s(4) 12
5th One Tran 17/6m5.984s 18/6m20.880s 17/6m19.194s(5) 17/6m15.247s(6) 11
6th Steven Keulemans 17/6m3.400s 17/6m5.519s 16/6m10.353s(3) 17/6m9.875s(8) 11
7th Michael Cai 17/6m15.065s 17/6m9.066s 16/6m8.048s(4) 16/6m0.095s(5) 9
8th Kye Prickett 17/6m12.444s 16/6m7.260s 17/6m13.336s(6) 11/6m0.420s(2) 8
9th Justin Morrison 16/6m15.618s 16/6m2.059s 16/6m16.232s(2) 16/6m13.115s(3) 5
10th Elliot Hollis 3/1m3.818s 0/0m0.000s 16/6m17.263s(1) 0/0m2.483s(1) 2
*result dropped
13.5 Electric Tourer A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Keith MacKrill 20/6m14.425s 20/6m17.147s 20/6m15.152s(10) 20/6m9.951s(10) 20
2nd Cooper Porter (TQ) 20/6m16.725s 20/6m13.569s 20/6m17.162s(9) 20/6m13.142s(9) 18
3rd Karl Yeung 20/6m16.331s 18/6m8.073s 19/6m7.570s(7) 20/6m15.271s(8) 15
4th Brad Palmer 19/6m9.792s 20/6m16.589s 19/6m4.454s(8) 20/6m18.688s(7) 15
5th Duncan Vaughan 19/6m5.012s 19/6m6.852s 18/6m3.325s(6) 19/6m8.761s(6) 12
6th Karl Kuehner 19/6m5.864s 19/6m0.598s 18/6m9.763s(5) 18/6m0.392s(5) 10
*result dropped
13.5 Electric Tourer B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Liam Chadwick 19/6m9.284s 19/6m15.506s 19/6m9.713s(10) 19/6m7.523s(10) 20
2nd Jason Vallely 19/6m12.066s 19/6m9.485s 19/6m14.617s(9) 19/6m17.144s(8) 17
3rd Mal Pearson 18/6m8.070s 18/6m5.450s 18/6m9.494s(7) 19/6m9.882s(9) 16
4th Michael Cai 17/6m4.648s 18/6m0.858s 19/6m24.509s(8) 18/6m2.823s(7) 15
5th Paul Fahey 7/2m37.402s 18/6m0.899s 18/6m12.458s(6) 18/6m6.143s(6) 12
6th Luke Willmot 16/6m13.627s 14/6m3.113s 15/6m14.024s(5) 15/6m0.414s(5) 10
*result dropped
Modified Electric
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Corey Broadstock (TQ) 18/5m11.096s 18/5m6.870s 18/5m8.141s(10) 18/5m6.308s(10) 20
2nd Peter Dooley 18/5m17.278s 17/5m5.712s 18/5m16.276s(9) 18/5m15.319s(9) 18
3rd Leonard Lai 17/5m13.451s 17/5m8.242s 17/5m5.617s(8) 17/5m1.688s(8) 16
4th Peter Beckett 17/5m5.595s 18/5m15.985s 1/0m18.756s(6) 16/5m4.530s(7) 13
5th Shayne Pearce 15/5m2.066s 16/5m13.635s 16/5m12.673s(7) 16/5m10.456s(6) 13
DNS Terry Norman 16/5m3.275s 4/1m24.980s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0
*result dropped