Previous Index Next
Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: www.wynnumrc.org.au

http://www.wynnumrc.org.au Registered to Bayside Radio Control Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.2.2.17 1987-2011 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 21 June 2014



Fastest Times of Day

21.5 Kids Club
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Harrison Don 22.188
Elliot Hollis 24.77
Mitchell Guyatt 27.097
Zach Mc Mullen 59.894
21.5 Electric Tourer
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Brad Hall 20.49
David Guyatt 20.643
One Tran 20.773
Elliot Hollis 20.945
Kye Prickett 21.653
Daniel Budge 21.673
Justin Morrison 21.714
Michael Cai 21.812
Michael Rafferty 22.161
13.5 Electric Tourer
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Anthony Atack 18.258
James Don 18.534
Keith MacKrill 18.547
Trent Dalziel 18.56
Cooper Porter 18.562
Mal Pearson 18.595
Karl Kuehner 18.6
Liam Chadwick 18.601
Duncan Vaughan 18.601
Brad Palmer 18.704
Karl Yeung 18.747
Roy Clark 18.799
Kahla Scott 19.049
Michael Cai 19.087
Ryan Johns 19.405
Adrian Field 20.956
Modified Electric
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Corey Broadstock 17.114
Scott Guyatt 17.182
Peter Dooley 17.312
Terry Norman 17.679
Pro Tourer
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Cooper Porter 19.029
Luke Willmot 21.237
21.5 Kids Club (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Harrison Don 13/5m4.969s
Elliot Hollis 11/4m43.103s
Mitchell Guyatt 10/5m15.800s
Zach Mc Mullen 3/4m22.992s
21.5 Electric Tourer (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
One Tran 17/6m3.467s
David Guyatt 17/6m5.352s
Elliot Hollis 17/6m7.981s
Brad Hall 17/6m9.230s
Michael Cai 17/6m18.468s
Kye Prickett 16/6m3.873s
Justin Morrison 16/6m4.617s
Michael Rafferty 16/6m17.303s
Daniel Budge 15/6m4.921s
13.5 Electric Tourer (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Cooper Porter 20/6m18.207s
Anthony Atack 19/6m0.703s
Liam Chadwick 19/6m0.734s
Keith MacKrill 19/6m1.651s
Mal Pearson 19/6m2.085s
Karl Kuehner 19/6m2.539s
Duncan Vaughan 19/6m3.715s
James Don 19/6m5.310s
Brad Palmer 19/6m7.520s
Michael Cai 19/6m13.169s
Trent Dalziel 19/6m18.589s
Karl Yeung 19/6m18.887s
Kahla Scott 19/6m25.379s
Ryan Johns 18/6m0.245s
Roy Clark 18/6m15.519s
Adrian Field 16/6m11.876s
Modified Electric (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Corey Broadstock 18/5m12.125s
Scott Guyatt 18/5m16.852s
Peter Dooley 17/5m2.145s
Terry Norman 17/5m17.557s
Pro Tourer (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Luke Willmot 12/5m8.609s
Cooper Porter 8/4m32.766s

Results of All Rounds
21.5 Kids Club
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Harrison Don (TQ) 13/5m19.578s 13/5m4.969s 13/5m14.556s(10) 10
2nd Elliot Hollis 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 11/4m43.103s(9) 9
3rd Mitchell Guyatt 10/5m15.800s 2/3m1.439s 8/4m59.050s(8) 8
DNS Zach Mc Mullen 3/4m22.992s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0
*result dropped
21.5 Electric Tourer
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st One Tran (TQ) 17/6m7.200s 17/6m20.115s 17/6m3.467s(10) 10
2nd David Guyatt 17/6m11.478s 17/6m14.854s 17/6m5.352s(9) 9
3rd Elliot Hollis 3/1m7.444s 0/0m0.000s 17/6m7.981s(8) 8
4th Justin Morrison 16/6m9.390s 16/6m4.617s 16/6m14.031s(7) 7
5th Michael Rafferty 16/6m17.855s 15/6m13.579s 16/6m17.303s(6) 6
6th Kye Prickett 11/6m2.991s 16/6m3.873s 16/6m20.357s(5) 5
7th Daniel Budge 15/6m4.921s 12/6m12.111s 15/6m6.553s(4) 4
8th Brad Hall 16/6m0.886s 17/6m9.230s 13/6m11.742s(3) 3
9th Michael Cai 16/6m9.739s 17/6m18.468s 1/0m27.992s(2) 2
*result dropped
13.5 Electric Tourer A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Cooper Porter 5/5m43.113s 19/6m1.399s 20/6m18.207s(10) 10
2nd Anthony Atack 19/6m5.077s 19/6m5.559s 19/6m0.703s(9) 9
3rd Keith MacKrill 19/6m1.651s 19/6m2.462s 19/6m2.569s(8) 8
4th Duncan Vaughan 19/6m10.723s 19/6m3.715s 19/6m4.017s(7) 7
5th Liam Chadwick (TQ) 19/6m15.632s 19/6m0.734s 19/6m9.271s(6) 6
6th Mal Pearson 19/6m2.085s 19/6m9.019s 19/6m12.519s(5) 5
7th Karl Kuehner 19/6m8.428s 19/6m2.539s 18/6m6.694s(4) 4
8th Brad Palmer 19/6m7.520s 19/6m9.958s 18/6m8.581s(3) 3
*result dropped
13.5 Electric Tourer B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st James Don 18/6m2.843s 0/0m0.000s 19/6m5.310s(10) 10
2nd Trent Dalziel 18/6m17.302s 17/6m7.262s 19/6m18.589s(9) 9
3rd Karl Yeung 18/6m5.203s 18/6m1.713s 19/6m18.887s(8) 8
4th Roy Clark 17/5m58.344s 17/6m8.006s 18/6m15.519s(7) 7
5th Kahla Scott 18/6m2.768s 19/6m25.379s 17/5m40.926s(6) 6
6th Ryan Johns 18/6m0.245s 18/6m4.381s 17/5m45.361s(5) 5
7th Adrian Field 16/6m11.876s 0/0m0.000s 7/3m22.160s(4) 4
DNS Michael Cai 19/6m13.169s 12/4m1.308s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0
*result dropped
Modified Electric
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
DNS Corey Broadstock (TQ) 1/0m17.918s 18/5m12.125s 0
DNS Scott Guyatt 17/5m2.923s 18/5m16.852s 0
DNS Peter Dooley 1/1m11.980s 17/5m2.145s 0
DNS Terry Norman 17/5m17.557s 16/5m9.566s 0
*result dropped
Pro Tourer
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main
DNS Luke Willmot (TQ) 12/5m8.609s 12/5m14.691s
DNS Cooper Porter 6/4m15.367s 8/4m32.766s