Previous Index Next
Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: www.wynnumrc.org.au

http://www.wynnumrc.org.au Registered to Bayside Radio Control Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.2.2.17 1987-2011 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 17 August 2013



Fastest Times of Day

Formula 1
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Ed Clark 20.675
Noel Gordon 20.813
Ray Griffiths 21.521
Matt Belton 21.798
Shane Hyde 22.156
17.5 Electric Tourer
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Michael Sherman 18.093
Tim Weier 18.22
Kingsley Dyke 18.525
Jai Perry 18.668
Karl Yeung 18.725
Duncan Vaughan 18.887
Shayne Pearce 18.915
Mal Pearson 18.963
Mathew Belton 18.974
Liam Chadwick 19.025
Ray Griffiths 19.03
Bob Vardy 19.047
Noel Gordon 19.067
Garth Halton 19.114
Jason Vallely 19.132
Graham Lloyd-Jones 19.434
Shane Hyde 19.446
Alex Vinsalek 19.493
Michael Cai 19.571
Adrian Rice 19.607
Adam Gustafson 19.91
Mark Clews 20.12
Trevor Kerr 20.148
Brandon Giddens 20.153
Brendan Hollis 20.155
Noah Gordon 20.44
Kerry Lloyd-Jones 21.451
Jonathon Van Drunen 22.187
Modified Electric
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Peter Beckett 16.093
Simon Nicholson 16.239
Corey Broadstock 16.558
Brad McDonald 16.639
Andrew Shapland 16.691
Michael Redmond 16.742
Leonard Lai 16.756
Ed Clark 16.88
Scott Guyatt 16.889
Luke Sinanian 17.432
Kerry Novak 17.752
Milton Lincoln 17.857
Andrew Clough 17.863
Steven Irivne 18.428
Jay Schull 19.251
Josh Hareb 19.473
Pro Tourer
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Jeff Hamon 16.555
John Taynton 16.695
Chris Watchorn 16.746
Clayton Hughes 16.876
Wade Lobley 17.121
Michael Kirby 17.243
Marty Hall 17.287
Trevor Conners 17.822
Cooper Porter 18.259
Formula 1 (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Noel Gordon 17/6m10.375s
Ed Clark 17/6m14.027s
Matt Belton 17/6m19.122s
Ray Griffiths 16/6m9.173s
Shane Hyde 14/6m13.270s
17.5 Electric Tourer (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Michael Sherman 20/6m10.467s
Tim Weier 20/6m15.038s
Kingsley Dyke 20/6m19.250s
Jai Perry 19/6m3.804s
Karl Yeung 19/6m5.250s
Duncan Vaughan 19/6m7.566s
Liam Chadwick 19/6m8.517s
Ray Griffiths 19/6m9.885s
Mal Pearson 19/6m11.711s
Garth Halton 19/6m12.569s
Mathew Belton 19/6m13.515s
Shayne Pearce 19/6m14.097s
Bob Vardy 19/6m16.374s
Jason Vallely 19/6m26.457s
Graham Lloyd-Jones 18/6m5.018s
Alex Vinsalek 18/6m7.645s
Noel Gordon 18/6m7.692s
Michael Cai 18/6m10.206s
Shane Hyde 18/6m10.276s
Adrian Rice 18/6m14.524s
Trevor Kerr 18/6m16.624s
Brandon Giddens 17/6m2.350s
Mark Clews 17/6m5.339s
Adam Gustafson 17/6m5.910s
Noah Gordon 17/6m9.950s
Brendan Hollis 17/6m12.898s
Kerry Lloyd-Jones 16/6m19.004s
Jonathon Van Drunen 15/6m7.431s
Modified Electric (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Simon Nicholson 19/5m16.191s
Peter Beckett 18/5m2.320s
Corey Broadstock 18/5m2.457s
Michael Redmond 18/5m8.552s
Leonard Lai 18/5m10.944s
Scott Guyatt 18/5m13.992s
Andrew Shapland 18/5m16.785s
Ed Clark 18/5m20.352s
Brad McDonald 17/5m1.083s
Luke Sinanian 17/5m14.098s
Andrew Clough 17/5m16.510s
Kerry Novak 17/5m17.075s
Josh Hareb 15/5m8.297s
Jay Schull 15/5m9.426s
Steven Irivne 15/5m17.491s
Milton Lincoln 5/1m36.762s
Pro Tourer (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Jeff Hamon 18/5m5.635s
John Taynton 18/5m9.777s
Clayton Hughes 18/5m12.792s
Chris Watchorn 17/5m3.509s
Wade Lobley 17/5m6.914s
Michael Kirby 17/5m7.950s
Marty Hall 17/5m13.012s
Trevor Conners 16/5m2.849s
Cooper Porter 16/5m9.056s

Results of All Rounds
Formula 1
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Noel Gordon (TQ) 16/6m8.467s 17/6m16.907s 17/6m10.375s 42/15m19.192s
2nd Matt Belton 16/6m9.960s 16/6m6.620s 17/6m19.122s 40/15m14.201s
3rd Ray Griffiths 15/6m17.145s 16/6m10.692s 16/6m9.173s 40/15m20.977s
4th Shane Hyde 14/6m13.270s 5/6m9.391s 6/5m10.997s 31/15m0.185s
5th Ed Clark 17/6m14.027s 17/6m15.253s 6/2m30.625s 2/1m21.993s
17.5 Electric Tourer A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Michael Sherman (TQ) 20/6m14.582s 20/6m10.467s 20/6m11.135s 20/6m15.682s(10) 19/6m3.163s(9)* 20/6m14.479s(10) 20
2nd Tim Weier 20/6m16.544s 9/2m48.889s 20/6m15.038s 20/6m15.900s(9) 19/6m1.702s(10) 20/6m17.825s(9)* 19
3rd Jai Perry 19/6m4.314s 19/6m5.649s 19/6m3.804s 19/6m11.084s(8) 11/4m4.240s(3)* 19/6m10.456s(8) 16
4th Kingsley Dyke 20/6m19.250s 19/6m1.570s 19/6m3.687s 19/6m14.877s(6)* 19/6m11.198s(8) 19/6m15.147s(7) 15
5th Karl Yeung 19/6m10.747s 19/6m5.250s 19/6m14.084s 19/6m12.502s(7) 11/4m25.539s(2)* 19/6m16.316s(6) 13
6th Duncan Vaughan 19/6m7.566s 19/6m8.867s 19/6m8.191s 19/6m22.537s(4) 19/6m17.340s(7) 18/6m0.806s(3)* 11
7th Liam Chadwick 19/6m14.481s 19/6m8.517s 19/6m19.484s 19/6m18.478s(5) 18/6m3.309s(6) 18/6m4.201s(2)* 11
8th Ray Griffiths 19/6m15.238s 19/6m15.221s 19/6m9.885s 1/0m31.733s(1)* 18/6m12.788s(4) 19/6m17.045s(5) 9
9th Mal Pearson 18/6m4.458s 19/6m11.711s 19/6m18.622s 17/6m3.536s(2)* 18/6m4.231s(5) 19/6m19.147s(4) 9
10th Garth Halton 19/6m18.590s 19/6m12.569s 19/6m17.013s 18/6m1.727s(3) 6/2m10.970s(1) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 4
*result dropped
17.5 Electric Tourer B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Shayne Pearce 19/6m19.833s 0/0m0.000s 19/6m14.097s 19/6m16.586s(10) 18/6m3.299s(9)* 19
2nd Mathew Belton 16/6m16.142s 19/6m13.515s 18/6m1.766s 18/6m5.573s(8)* 19/6m17.032s(10) 18
3rd Jason Vallely 18/6m7.696s 18/6m1.325s 19/6m26.457s 18/6m4.621s(9) 18/6m6.723s(8)* 17
4th Graham Lloyd-Jones 18/6m8.486s 18/6m5.018s 18/6m5.515s 18/6m15.521s(7) 18/6m17.910s(5)* 12
5th Noel Gordon 18/6m7.692s 3/1m0.143s 14/4m44.437s 18/6m18.623s(6)* 18/6m15.814s(6) 12
6th Adrian Rice 17/6m2.799s 14/5m5.395s 18/6m14.524s 17/6m1.386s(5)* 18/6m15.343s(7) 12
7th Michael Cai 18/6m11.490s 18/6m10.206s 17/5m58.365s 17/6m3.418s(4) 6/2m26.666s(3)* 7
8th Shane Hyde 18/6m18.584s 18/6m10.276s 16/6m2.033s 16/6m1.369s(2)* 18/6m19.789s(4) 6
9th Alex Vinsalek 18/6m10.891s 18/6m20.878s 18/6m7.645s 17/6m5.827s(3) 0/0m9.555s(1)* 4
10th Bob Vardy 19/6m16.374s 12/3m58.346s 19/6m19.018s 6/2m12.972s(1) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 1
*result dropped
17.5 Electric Tourer C
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Trevor Kerr 16/6m18.292s 16/6m16.502s 18/6m18.685s 17/6m0.643s(10)* 18/6m16.624s(10) 20
2nd Adam Gustafson 16/6m4.529s 17/6m14.360s 17/6m12.071s 17/6m5.910s(8) 17/6m11.111s(8)* 16
3rd Brandon Giddens 16/6m17.197s 17/6m7.879s 17/6m2.746s 16/6m9.667s(5)* 17/6m2.350s(9) 14
4th Mark Clews 17/6m12.125s 17/6m9.551s 17/6m6.627s 17/6m5.339s(9) 5/6m4.800s(5)* 14
5th Noah Gordon 16/6m7.840s 17/6m9.950s 17/6m21.354s 17/6m11.115s(7) 16/6m17.052s(7)* 14
6th Kerry Lloyd-Jones 16/6m19.004s 14/6m8.090s 15/6m16.649s 15/6m22.188s(3)* 15/6m0.851s(6) 9
7th Brendan Hollis 17/6m12.898s 0/0m0.000s 16/6m5.832s 17/6m13.410s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 6
8th Jonathon Van Drunen 15/6m17.702s 8/4m29.336s 15/6m19.266s 15/6m7.431s(4) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 4
DNS Kerry Novak 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
DNS Ryan Smith 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
Modified Electric A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Nicholson 18/5m4.174s 18/5m4.616s 18/5m4.898s 18/5m2.586s(10) 18/5m5.337s(10)* 19/5m16.191s(10) 20
2nd Andrew Shapland 17/5m11.258s 17/5m6.547s 18/5m16.785s 18/5m17.537s(9) 18/5m17.275s(7)* 17/5m2.886s(8) 17
3rd Scott Guyatt 18/5m21.042s 18/5m14.614s 18/5m13.992s 17/5m2.995s(8) 18/5m18.542s(6)* 17/5m4.178s(7) 15
4th Brad McDonald 17/5m1.083s 17/5m4.494s 17/5m8.424s 16/4m47.724s(6) 17/5m8.270s(5)* 17/5m1.288s(9) 15
5th Peter Beckett (TQ) 18/5m2.320s 18/5m6.778s 18/5m4.724s 6/1m39.800s(4) 18/5m7.334s(9) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 13
6th Corey Broadstock 18/5m9.823s 18/5m2.457s 18/5m9.198s 6/1m48.577s(3)* 18/5m12.115s(8) 12/5m12.340s(4) 12
7th Ed Clark 17/5m5.391s 18/5m20.352s 1/0m17.369s 17/5m11.063s(7) 16/5m9.455s(4) 4/5m10.276s(3)* 11
8th Luke Sinanian 15/5m16.887s 17/5m16.059s 17/5m14.098s 15/4m39.947s(5) 16/5m13.636s(3)* 16/5m6.600s(5) 10
9th Michael Redmond 11/3m21.533s 18/5m8.552s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0)* 15/4m25.648s(2) 17/5m9.681s(6) 8
10th Leonard Lai 17/4m58.504s 18/5m10.944s 18/5m16.928s 5/1m33.265s(2) 13/3m55.952s(1) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 3
*result dropped
Modified Electric B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Andrew Clough 17/5m16.510s 7/2m21.018s 17/5m17.919s 16/5m10.444s(10)* 16/5m8.759s(10) 20
2nd Josh Hareb 14/5m1.674s 15/5m21.225s 14/5m8.117s 15/5m20.137s(9)* 15/5m8.297s(9) 18
3rd Jay Schull 15/5m13.934s 15/5m9.426s 14/5m12.597s 14/5m1.013s(8) 7/2m32.486s(7)* 15
4th Steven Irivne 1/0m22.261s 15/5m17.491s 2/0m38.228s 2/0m46.696s(6)* 11/3m35.377s(8) 14
5th Milton Lincoln 5/1m36.762s 5/1m39.977s 3/0m58.689s 4/1m16.766s(7) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 7
6th Kerry Novak 16/4m58.672s 17/5m17.075s 4/1m16.709s 0/0m0.000s(0)* 4/1m21.264s(6) 6
*result dropped
Pro Tourer
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Jeff Hamon (TQ) 18/5m5.635s 18/5m6.584s 18/5m5.974s 70/20m15.324s
2nd Chris Watchorn 17/5m3.989s 17/5m4.150s 17/5m3.509s 68/20m17.690s
3rd Clayton Hughes 17/5m6.147s 18/5m14.871s 18/5m12.792s 67/20m15.724s
4th Michael Kirby 13/4m58.659s 16/5m3.540s 17/5m7.950s 64/20m4.129s
5th Wade Lobley 17/5m6.914s 16/4m59.489s 16/4m52.473s 64/20m4.278s
6th Marty Hall 17/5m14.642s 17/5m13.012s 16/5m15.489s 62/20m2.161s
7th Cooper Porter 16/5m14.402s 16/5m12.363s 16/5m9.056s 61/20m13.829s
8th Trevor Conners 16/5m2.849s 16/5m17.064s 16/5m4.305s 59/20m11.799s
9th John Taynton 18/5m13.849s 18/5m12.088s 18/5m9.777s 40/12m18.696s